Proizvođač: TP-link
Šifra proizvoda: T2500G-10TS
Raspoloživost: Na zalihi
996,65 kn
Bez poreza: 797,32 kn
  • Email

    email: pcprojekt@pcprojekt.hr

  • Phone

    Pon -Pet.: 8:30 - 17:00

Kontakt

 L2 upravljiv preklopnik (Switch), 8×10/100/1000M RJ45 ports, 2×SFP, 1U 13" rack-mount 


WHAT THIS PRODUCT DOES
- Designed for workgroups and departments, T2500G-10TS from TP-Link provides full set of layer 2 management features
- It delivers maximum throughput where you need it to high-performance workgroups at the edge of the network, or as a backbone for Gigabit switches and high-speed servers in demanding small networks
- Moreover, T2500G-10TS switch also comes equipped with 2 SFP slots, giving you greater network flexibility
-T2500G-10TS is designed exclusively for the networking needs of growing businesses, with an extensive suite of management features and security functions available
- These TP-Link products are cost-effective for small and medium-sized businesses, making them ideal networking solutions

Features
- Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
- Selective RJ45 console port and Micro-USB console port
- Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and Radius Authentication
- L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
- Web/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features

Specifications
HARDWARE FEATURES
- Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
- Interface:
* 8× 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
* 2× Gigabit SFP Slots
* 1× RJ45 Console Port
* 1× Micro-USB Console Port
- Network Media:
* 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
* 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
* 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
- Fan Quantity: Fanless
- Power Supply: 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
- Dimensions (W×D×H): 294×180×44 mm
- Mounting: Rack Mountable
- Max Power Consumption: 6.836 W (220 V/50 Hz)
- Max Heat Dissipation: 23.32 BTU/h

PERFORMANCE
- Bandwidth/Backplane: 20Gbp
- Packet Forwarding Rate: 14.9Mpps
- MAC Address Table: 8k
- Packet Buffer Memory: 4.1 Mbit
- Jumbo Frame: 9216 Bytes

SOFTWARE FEATURES
- Quality of Service:
* Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
* Support 4 priority queues
* Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
* Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
* Voice VLAN
- L2 Features:
* IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
* MLD v1/v2 Snooping
* 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
* Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
* Port isolation
* BPDU filtering/guard
* TC/Root protect
* Loop back detection
* 802.3x Flow Control
* LLDP/LLDP-MED
* DHCP VLAN Relay
* L2PT
- VLAN
* Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
* MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
* GARP/GVRP
* VLAN VPN (QinQ)
* Management VLAN configuration
- Access Control List:
* L2-L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
* Time Range Based
- Security:
* IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
* AAA
* DHCP Snooping
* IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius, Guest VLAN
* DoS Defend
* Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
* SSH v1/v2
* SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
* Port Security
* Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
* PPPoE
- IPv6:
* Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
* Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
* IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
* Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
* Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
* TCPv6/UDPv6
- IPv6 Applications:
* DHCPv6 Client
* Ping6
* Tracert6
* Telnet(v6)
* IPv6 SNMP
* IPv6 SSH
* IPv6 SSL
* Http/Https
* IPv6 TFTP
- Management:
* Web-based GUI and CLI management
* SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
* RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
* DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
* CPU Monitoring
* Port Mirroring
* Dual Image
* Time Setting: SNTP
* Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
* System Diagnose: VCT
* SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTHERS
- Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
- Package Contents: Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide;Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
- System Requirements: Microsoft Windows 10, 8, 7,Vista, XP or MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
- Environment:
* Operating Temperature: 0C - 40C (32F - 104F)
* Storage Temperature: -40C - 70C (-40F - 158F)
* Operating Humidity: 10% - 90% non-condensing
* Storage Humidity: 5% - 90% non-condensing

Jamstvo
5 godina